OS3 TELECOMS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Address

OS3 TELECOMS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
QUOB PARK TITCHFIELD LANE
WICKHAM
FAREHAM
ENGLAND
PO17 5PG
Phone: 01329 830 503
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06869454
VAT Number:
GB976 1777 66
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £13,115 £18,244 £133,523
Debtors: £136,220 £212,902 £271,193
Creditors due within one year: £474,981 £359,767 £4,156,931
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£325,646 -£118,074 -£3,752,215
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,203,653 £6,631,908 £28,948
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£8,214,264 -£7,176,447
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,214,264 -£7,176,447 -£3,771,689
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Brooks
22 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gary Brooks
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Keith Nisbet
22 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Quob Park Estate Limited
22 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Quob Park Solutions Limited
22 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2009
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

QUOB PARK TELECOMS LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2017
SMI TELECOMS LTD.
Changed 22 Apr 2016
SMI TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Jun 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 13 May 2016 14
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Aug 2014 17
31 Mar 2012 20 Jun 2013 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years