QUORN BUSINESS TRAVEL LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Oct 2011

Address

QUORN BUSINESS TRAVEL LIMITED
KPMG LLP PEAT HOUSE
1 WATERLOO WAY
LEICESTER
LE1 6LP
Classification: Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01574342
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1981
Dissolution Date:
8 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 30 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
22 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2008
Filed on:
9 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Boddy
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kevin Ingram
17 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

TARDIS TRAVEL (LEICESTER) LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

KPMG LLP PEAT HOUSE 1 WATERLOO WAY
LEICESTER
LE1 6LP
Changed 10 Jul 2009

RIVERSIDE HOUSE, BRIDGE PARK
ROAD, THURMASTON
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 8BL
Changed 10 Jul 2009

RIVERSIDE HOUSE, BRIDGE PARK
ROAD, THURMASTON
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE4 8BL
Changed 6 Dec 2006

COOPER PARRY LLP
THE CRESCENT KING STREET
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE1 6RX
Changed 18 May 2006

14 PARK ROW
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 6GR
Changed 25 Feb 2005

56 HIGH PAVEMENT
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 1HX
Changed 11 Jun 2002

61 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 7LA
Changed 1 Sep 1999

55 FRANCIS STREET
LEICESTER
LE2 2BE
Changed 30 Apr 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
3 £2,139.45

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quornbusinesstravel.co.uk
www.quornbusinesstravel.tours
www.quornbusinesstravel.and
www.quornbusinesstravel.active
www.quornbusinesstravel.services
www.quornbusinesstravel.org.uk
www.quornbusinesstravel.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 22 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 22 Aug 2007 8
31 Jan 2006 6 Jul 2006 6
31 Jan 2005 9 Dec 2005 11
31 Jul 2003 4 Feb 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code