QUORN MARINA HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Marina Office Flesh Hovel Lane Quorn Loughborough Leics LE12 8FE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Current creditors
£754.24k
Shareholders funds
£-403.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06002830
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2021

Next statement due by 4 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NO. 625 LEICESTER LIMITED21 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-20 with updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

23/11/2023 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

26/11/1926 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company