QUORN MARINA PROPERTIES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 9 Jul 2017)

Address

QUORN MARINA PROPERTIES LIMITED
ST. HELENS HOUSE
KING STREET
DERBY
DE1 3EE
(532 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 9 Jul 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 9 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06002831
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Nov 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
21 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2013
Filed on:
25 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

4 Apr 2017

QUORN MARINA PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company Number 06002831) Registered office: St Helens House, King Street, Derby DE1 3EE Principal trading address: The Marina Office, Flesh Hovel Lane, Quorn, Loughborough, Leicestershire LE12 8FE Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at 2 Lace Market Square, Nottingham, NG1 1PB on 29 June 2017 at 10:00 am for Members and 10:30 am for Creditors, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the company's property disposed of and giving an explanation of it. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to 2 Lace Market Square, Nottingham, NG1 1PB, no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting. Office Holder Details: Dean Anthony Nelson (IP number 9443) of Smith Cooper, St Helens House, King Street, Derby DE1 3EE. Date of Appointment: 3 February 2014. Further information about this case is available from Kimberley Wapplington at the offices of Smith Cooper on 0115 945 4300 or 01332 332 021 or at kimberley.wapplington@smithcooper.co.uk or dean.nelson@smithcooper.co.uk. Dean Anthony Nelson , Liquidator

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Lillie
16 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
16 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MATTHEW STEADMAN
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

NO. 626 LEICESTER LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

THE MARINA OFFICE FLESH HOVEL LANE
QUORN
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICS
LE12 8FE
Changed 24 Jan 2014

8 CROWN LANE
MOUNTSORREL
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7AD
Changed 28 May 2008

20 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE1 6TX
Changed 13 Apr 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quornmarinaproperties.co.uk
www.quornmarinaproperties.com
www.quornmarinaproperties.estate
www.quornmarinaproperties.org
www.quornmarinaproperties.management
www.quornmarinaproperti.es
www.quornmarinaproperties.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2014 (this information was checked on 9 Jul 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 21 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 5 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 9 Nov 2010 5
30 Jun 2009 25 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 25 Nov 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years