QVD LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Sep 2013

Address

QVD LIMITED
CHARTER COURT
MIDLAND ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
HP2 5GE
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02547910
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1990
Dissolution Date:
6 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 20 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
17 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2011
Filed on:
20 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Cole
before 11 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Patricia Cole
before 11 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
before 11 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
William Cole
before 11 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Leslie Hosier
15 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 1994

Previous Company Names

QUICKVIC DELIVERIES LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 1995

Previous Addresses

C/O HILLIER HOPKINS
CHARTER COURT MIDLAND ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 5GE
Changed 20 Oct 2011

77/79 MARLOWES
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS
HP1 1LW
Changed 25 Jan 2000

65 HIGH STREET
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 2SW
Changed 4 Mar 1991

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 30 Nov 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 17 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 15 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 17 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 10 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 2 Dec 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years