QX BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Address

QX BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
CASTLE CHAMBERS
OFF MILL BRIDGE
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 1NJ
(174 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07861947
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2011 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Robinson
28 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kate Simpson
28 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

QX BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.qxbusinessservices.co.uk
www.qxbusinessservices.com
www.qxbusinessservices.org
www.qxbusinessservices.tax
www.qxbusinessservic.es
www.qxbusinessservices.legal
www.qxbusinessservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 30 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 18 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 12 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 4 Sep 2013 10
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years