HARWORTH ESTATES NO 2 LIMITED

Address

HARWORTH ESTATES NO 2 LIMITED
AMP TECHNOLOGY CENTRE BRUNEL WAY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 5WG
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07881 097 469
Phone: 07771 844 560
Phone: 07825 860 215
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Open cast coal working

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01827325
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 1984 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 16 Apr 2014
For period ending:
28 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Hague
19 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Harworth Secretariat Services Limited
31 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Michaelson
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Wilson
31 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

R & A YOUNG MINING LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

HARWORTH PARK
BLYTH ROAD HARWORTH
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN11 8BD
Changed 12 Mar 2013

PROSPECT HOUSE,
LEADGATE,
CONSETT,
CO.DURHAM. DH8 7PW
Changed 23 Dec 1993

WEST TERRACE
ESH WINNING
COUNTY DURHAM
DH7 9PT
Changed 23 Dec 1992

RYDOM HOUSE
ST JOHNS SQUARE
WAKEFIELD
W71 2RA
Changed 15 Nov 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harworthestatesnotwo.co.uk
www.harworthestatesno2.co.uk
www.harworthestatesnotwo.com
www.harworthestatesno2.com
www.harworthestatesno2.org.uk
www.harworthestatesnotwo.net
www.harworthestatesno2.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
29 Dec 2012 31 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
25 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
26 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code