R. G. CARTER HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 10 September 2020
Legal registered address
DRAYTON NORWICH NORFOLK NR8 6AH

Company number
05906053
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
15 August 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2020

Next statement due by 29 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64203 - Activities of construction holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRIARS 534 LIMITED21 December 2006
RG CARTER GROUP LIMITED25 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/08/2018 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ROBERT JOHN ALFLATT

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JONATHAN GIBBINS

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANNA DUGDALE

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBERT EDWARD RUSSELL CARTER / 24/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company