R J S SPORTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

R J S SPORTS LIMITED
41 BROADWAY
HOUGHTON CONQUEST
BEDFORD
MK45 3LT
Classification:

Sports and recreation education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08162258
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
19 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £103
Debtors: £61 £41
Creditors due within one year: £464 £300
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£300 -£259
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£300 -£259
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Sinclair
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOPRO SPORTS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

THE GRANARY CROWHILL FARM
RAVENSDEN ROAD
WILDEN
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK44 2QS
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rjssports.org
www.rjssports.org.uk
www.rjssports.net
www.rjssports.sport
www.rjssports.and
www.rjssports.education
www.rjss.sport

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 19 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 8 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years