R & J TRAFFORD CONSULTING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

R & J TRAFFORD CONSULTING LIMITED
INSOL HOUSE
39 STATION ROAD
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4AP
(793 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05203496
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Sep 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
27 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2011
Filed on:
8 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Previous Company Names

WESTWAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

THE OLD PIGGERY
14 RANELEIGH BARNS DOWN THOMAS
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL9 0DY
Changed 10 Jul 2012

OCEAN BUILDING
QUEEN ANNE'S BATTERY
PLYMOUTH
PL4 0LP
Changed 27 Nov 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.randjtraffordconsulting.co.uk
www.rjtraffordconsulting.co.uk
www.rnjtraffordconsulting.co.uk
www.rnjtc.co.uk
www.rnjtraffordconsulting.com
www.randjtraffordconsulting.com
www.rjtraffordconsulting.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 27 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 28 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 10 Jun 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 7 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 19 May 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years