R K HARRISON GROUP LIMITED

Address

R K HARRISON GROUP LIMITED
16 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3M 1BD
Phone: 020 7623 3806
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00725875
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1962 (56 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£26,659,464.00 on 25 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 217 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bastow
29 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Birkmire
25 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Paul Bridgwater
1 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Andrew Collins
15 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Moore
28 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Reid
29 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Richardson
29 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ralph Snedden
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jonathan Thompson-copsey
13 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Tuffield
8 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2015

Previous Company Names

R.K. HARRISON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

1 WHITTINGTON AVENUE
LONDON
EC3V 1LE
Changed 30 Apr 2015

WOODLANDS, MANTON LANE
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK41 7LW
Changed 27 Oct 2009

THE MALTINGS
LURKE STREET
BEDFORD
MK40 3HH
Changed 11 Sep 2007

COMMERCIAL UNION BUILDING
ST.HELEN'S
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON EC3A 8LD
Changed 8 May 1992

THE MALTINGS
LURKE STREET
BEDFORD MK40 3HH
Changed 3 Jan 1991

27 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1DD
Changed 3 May 1990

DUNSTER HOUSE
17-21 MARK LANE
LONDON EC3
Changed 13 Aug 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £159,997.23

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 4 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 2 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 17 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
217 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years