R & M BEARINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED

Address

R & M BEARINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
UNIT 13 MANHATTAN WORKS
DUNDONALD STREET
DUNDEE
TAYSIDE
DD3 7PY
Phone: 01382 455 400
Fax: 01382 454 645
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC126924
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£33,700.00 on 20 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Martin
5 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
31 Aug 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
31 Aug 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
David Watson
1 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALEX LAWRIE RECEIVABLES FINANCING LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 9 May 1996

Previous Company Names

R. & M. BEARINGS AND TRANSMISSION LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

44 ADELAIDE PLACE
DUNDEE
DD3 6LE
Changed 20 Nov 2014

UNIT 13 MANHATTEN WORKS
DUNDONALD STREET
DUNDEE
TAYSIDE
DD3 7PY
Changed 23 Sep 2014

UNIT 8 BLOCK 22 KILSPINDIE ROAD
DUNSINANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DUNDEE
ANGUS DD2 3JP
Changed 21 Jan 2002

42 BAIRD AVENUE
DRYBURGH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DUNDEE
DD3 2TN
Changed 9 Mar 2000

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
25 HAWKHILL
DUNDEE
DD1 5DL
Changed 29 Mar 1995

25 HAWKHILL
DUNDEE
DD1 5DL
Changed 5 Sep 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 23 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 29 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 9 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 28 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 28 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years