R & M BEARINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Warehouse Twenty Five 1 Kilspindie Road Dunsinane Industrial Estate Dundee DD2 3QH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£164.34k
Current assets
£1.18m
Current creditors
£569.30k
Shareholders funds
£512.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC126924
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2020

Next statement due by 24 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R & M BEARINGS (1990) LIMITED10 April 1995
MAGPIE ENGINEERING & BEARINGS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED21 July 1995
R. & M. BEARINGS AND TRANSMISSION LIMITED8 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/216 August 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/08/2031 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

14/02/2014 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/02/2020 FROM UNIT 13 MANHATTAN WORKS DUNDONALD STREET DUNDEE TAYSIDE DD3 7PY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following R & M BEARINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company