R. PETRIE & SONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Mar 2011

Address

R. PETRIE & SONS LIMITED
CRAIGOUALL
GREEN LOANING
BRACO
BY DUNBLANE,
FK15 0NB
Classification:

Rent agricultural machinery & equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC177687
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 1997
Dissolution Date:
18 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
20 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2010
Filed on:
30 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Petrie
26 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
7 Oct 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Petrie
7 Oct 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

COLWELLCARE LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 24 Oct 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 20 Jul 2010 2
31 Aug 2009 19 Feb 2010 6
31 Aug 2008 1 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 2 Jul 2008 11
31 Aug 2006 25 Jun 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years