R REALISATIONS 2012 LIMITED



Last updated 6 January 2019
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR 110 CANNON STREET LONDON EC4N 6EU

Company number
02209207
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPIER LIMITED7 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/12/1827 December 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

27/09/1827 September 2018NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

28/01/1828 January 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/01/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

08/03/178 March 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/01/2017

View Document

01/03/161 March 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/01/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company