R W A MARKETING LIMITED

Address

R W A MARKETING LIMITED
EDWARDS CENTRE, THE HORSEFAIR
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 0AN
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01181227
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1974 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Nov 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
26 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2012
Filed on:
17 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Archer
1 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Robert Archer
1 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Gibbs
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RICHARD WATSON ASSOCIATES (MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS CONSULTANTS) LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

HOLLY TREE HOUSE NORTH STREET
KILSBY
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV23 8XU
Changed 5 May 2004

12 GLENEAGLES COURT
BRIGHTON ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 6AD
Changed 7 Oct 1997

KIRK-BELL AND COMPANY
GROSVENOR GARDENS HOUSE
35-37 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON SW1W 0BS
Changed 9 Mar 1994

11/13 WATERLOO PLACE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 5LB
Changed 18 Jun 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 26 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 12 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 24 Jan 2011 4
30 Sep 2009 13 Apr 2010 7
30 Sep 2008 2 Mar 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years