TAPA SCOTLAND LTD

Address

TAPA SCOTLAND LTD
R34 CAFE UNIT 3A
PORTERFIELD ROAD WESTWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RENFREW
PA4 8DJ
Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC383075
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Shields
3 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

R34 CATERING LTD.
Changed 22 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

R34 CAFE UNIT 3A
PORTERFIELD ROAD WESTFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RENFREW
PA4 8DJ
SCOTLAND
Changed 21 Nov 2011

52 RAVENSCLIFFE DRIVE
GIFFNOCK
GLASGOW
G46 7QP
Changed 21 Nov 2011

49 BURNCROOKS AVENUE
BEARSDEN
GLASGOW
G61 4NL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Aug 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 10 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Aug 2014 7 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 22 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 4 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years