MORGAN SHELDON LTD

Address

MORGAN SHELDON LTD
A66 & A69
THE SANDERSON CENTRE LEES LANE
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO12 3UL
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Remediation activities and other waste management services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07392843
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Britannia Accountancy & Tax Services Ltd
20 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Morgan Sheldon
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

R3FRESH LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

A66 & A69
THE SANDERSON CENTRE LEES LANE
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO12 3UL
Changed 7 Jan 2014

28 WESTFIELD ROAD
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO12 3RU
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Dec 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 20 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 26 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 31 Jan 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years