RA INTERNATIONAL EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 7&8C KINGSTON HOUSE ESTATE PORTSMOUTH ROAD LONG DITTON SURBITON SURREY KT6 5QG

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Current assets
£209.37k
Fixed assets
£405
Current creditors
£239.94k
Shareholders funds
£30.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05498475
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
4 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2021

Next statement due by 24 April 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERSATILE CARD TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED19 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2126 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

10/04/1910 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RA INTERNATIONAL EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company