RAA - HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

RAA - HEALTHCARE LIMITED
7 TOWNGATE
LEYLAND
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR25 2EN
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04138790
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 2001
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
5 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £429 £429 £327
Debtors: £34
Creditors due within one year: £6,596 £6,596 £5,917
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,167 -£6,167 -£2,326
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rodney England
10 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Godfrey
10 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RAA NO RINSE LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2009
REMCO-AVIDD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

22 SAINT GEORGES STREET
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 2AA
Changed 19 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 5 May 2015 3
28 Feb 2014 7 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 15 Jul 2013 5
29 Feb 2012 3 Sep 2012 7
28 Feb 2011 26 Oct 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years