RAB SALES LIMITED

Address

RAB SALES LIMITED
15 STAINDROP ROAD
WEST AUCKLAND
BISHOP AUCKLAND
COUNTY DURHAM
DL14 9JU
(257 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04904525
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £11,628
Debtors: £2,850
Creditors due within one year: £21,751 £41,249
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,751 -£26,771
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£13,501 -£17,771
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tina Banks
18 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
18 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Banks
18 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KAT WINDOW SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2017

Previous Addresses

15 COLBURN AVENUE
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
COUNTY DURHAM
DL5 7HX
Changed 13 Nov 2012

29 BRAFFERTON CLOSE
WOODHAM VILLAGE
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
COUNTY DURHAM DL5 4RQ
Changed 22 Jan 2004

MINSHULL HOUSE
67 WELLINGTON ROAD NORTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK4 2LP
Changed 30 Sep 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Jul 2017 4
31 Oct 2015 31 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 25 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 26 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 18 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years