RABBAH BLOODSTOCK LIMITED



Legal registered address
DALHAM HALL STUD DUCHESS DRIVE NEWMARKET SUFFOLK CB8 9HE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£1.95m
Current assets
£16.60m
Fixed assets
£78.30k
Current creditors
£5.16m
Shareholders funds
£-68.71m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01579301
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 August 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2020

Next statement due by 15 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

1430 - Raising of horses and other equines

93191 - Activities of racehorse owners

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAINSBOROUGH STUD MANAGEMENT LIMITED21 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/1914 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/04/1910 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW WILES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company