RAC MECHANICAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

RAC MECHANICAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
OMNIA ONE
QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 2DU
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01325167
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1977 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Antcliff
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Frederick Pinkney
6 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Paul Pinkney
6 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
David Pinkney
6 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Simon Tennyson
9 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LONDON WALL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

1 WATERSIDE COURT
BOLD STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 2LR
Changed 7 Nov 2013

WARRANTY HOUSE
SAVILE STREET EAST
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S4 7UW
Changed 8 Feb 2008

RAC HOUSE
1 FOREST ROAD
FELTHAM
TW13 7RR
Changed 18 Apr 2001

WALLSIDE HOUSE
12 MOUNT EPHRASIM ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN1 1EE
Changed 4 Mar 1998

89/91 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5HS
Changed 28 Nov 1991

19 CURSITOR STREET
LONDON EC4A 1LT
Changed 4 Dec 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 7 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 4 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 29 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years