RACE UNION LTD.

Address

RACE UNION LTD.
2 RYEFIELD COURT
JOEL STREET
NORTHWOOD
ENGLAND
HA6 1LP
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05712215
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £6,250 £187,119 £33,709
Debtors: £685,836 £941,678 £1,108,692
Creditors due within one year: £2,893,671 £3,095,410 £2,359,189
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,201,585 -£1,955,208 -£1,107,431
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,694,501 -£1,227,491 -£423,405
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Herbst
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTUMN RECORDS LTD.
Changed 2 Nov 2010
SUMMERTEAM LTD.
Changed 5 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

2 OLD BROMPTON ROAD
SUITE 188
LONDON
SW7 3DQ
Changed 7 Nov 2016

2 LANSDOWNE ROW
APARTMENT 300
LONDON
W1J 6HL
Changed 6 Jul 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 31 Jan 2017 13
31 Dec 2014 5 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years