HMY UK INNOVATION IN RETAIL LTD

Address

HMY UK INNOVATION IN RETAIL LTD
UNIT 13 HOBSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BURNOPFIELD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE16 6EA
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05822214
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,000,000.00 on 31 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Geekie
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ignacio Marin Villamayor
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gerard Renault
6 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Scarr
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HMY INTERNATIONAL
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2017

Previous Company Names

RADFORD HMY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2016
RADFORD SHELVING LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2009
DE FACTO 1373 LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

22 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 5DT
Changed 9 Aug 2006

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 14 Jun 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 14 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 25 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 172 times in the last few years