RADIAN GROUP LIMITED

Address

RADIAN GROUP LIMITED
COLLINS HOUSE
BISHOPSTOKE ROAD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 6AD
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0300 123 1567
Web:
Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03482228
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 185 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Bode
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mandy Clarke
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martin Hurst
16 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Simon Porter
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Malcolm Rule
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Lindsay Todd
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Williams
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONWIDE SYNDICATIONS LIMITED (AS SENIOR SECURITY AGENT WHETHER FOR ITS OWN ACCOUNT OR AS TRUSTEE AND SENIOR SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SENIOR FINANCE PARTIES)
A CHARGE BETWEEN THE CHARGOR, NATIONWIDE SYNDICATIONS LIMITED AND NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

PARKSIDE HOUSING GROUP LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

COLLINS HOUSE
BISHOPSTOKE ROAD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO50 6AD
Changed 4 Jan 2007

PARKSIDE HOUSE
33-39 SHEET STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 1BY
Changed 19 Dec 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £140,766.77

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 11 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 8 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 15 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
185 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years