RADIANT BLINDS ACCESSORIES LIMITED

Address

RADIANT BLINDS ACCESSORIES LIMITED
53 MULBERRY HOUSE
53 CHURCH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8DJ
(243 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8390 8755
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00547942
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 1955 (63 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £15,084 £69,700
Debtors: £76,275 £142,718 £162,051
Creditors due within one year: £80,789 £238,664 £239,037
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,514 -£7,057 £27,564
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,832
Total Assets less Liabilities: £326,947 £389,662
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £319,966 £326,947 £389,662
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Atkinson
before 12 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Ian Atkinson
before 12 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Ian Atkinson
before 12 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Toni Dean
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicola Dean
before 12 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 1994

Previous Company Names

RADIANT BLINDS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

101 EWELL ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 6AH
Changed 11 Feb 2015

UNIT 8
GREENLEA PARK
PRINCE GEORGES ROAD
LONDON SW19 2JD
Changed 10 Oct 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 29 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 3 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 24 Mar 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code