RADMANE LTD

Dissolved on 11 Feb 2011

Address

RADMANE LTD
40 GREAT JAMES STREET
LONDON
WC1N 4HB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Manufacture engines, not aircraft, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02088119
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 1987
Dissolution Date:
11 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
14 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2009
Filed on:
16 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

KEARSLEY PRECISION ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

8/9 HERONSGATE TRADING EST
PAYCOCKE ROAD
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS14 3EU
Changed 6 Nov 2009

20 MARKET STREET
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0PD
Changed 8 Feb 2008

FINANCE HOUSE
15 WILBERFORCE ROAD
HENDON
LONDON NW9 6BB
Changed 4 Jun 2007

COTTRELL HOUSE
53-63 WEMBLEY HILL ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX HA9 8DL
Changed 9 Dec 2006

COTTRELL HOUSE
53-63 WEMBLEY HILL ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX HA9 8BE
Changed 22 Dec 2005

ROMEERA HOUSE
STANSTED AIRPORT
STANSTED
ESSEX CM24 1QL
Changed 6 Jun 2003

1/3 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 28 May 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.radmane.co.uk
www.radmane.com
www.radmane.engineer
www.radmane.equipment
www.radmane.and
www.radmane.net
www.radmane.engineering

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 14 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 9 Jun 2008 18
31 Dec 2005 23 May 2007 17
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 29 Apr 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years