RAIL GOURMET UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

RAIL GOURMET UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
169 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 2AE
Phone: 020 7543 3300
Phone: 020 7529 8368
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03039862
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£23,421,052.00 on 19 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Byrne
12 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Miles Collins
8 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jonathan Davies
8 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Luke Tait
16 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIZUHO CORPORATE BANK, LTD.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2009
MIZUHO CORPORATION BANK, LTD (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
DEED OF ACCESSION AND CHARGE TO A PRINCIPAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

EUROPEAN RAIL CATERING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 1998
EUROPEAN RAIL CATERING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/12/2013 FROM, 1, THE HEIGHTS, BROOKLANDS, WEYBRIDGE, SURREY, KT13 0NY
Changed 10 Dec 2013

BLOCK D 400
MACMILLAN HOUSE, PADDINGTON
STATION, LONDON
W2 1FT
Changed 3 May 2007

TOURNAMENT HOUSE
PADDINGTON
LONDON
W2 1HQ
Changed 10 Apr 2000

20 BLACK FRIARS LANE
LONDON
EC4V 6HD
Changed 30 Oct 1995

186 HAMMERSMITH ROAD
LONDON
W6 7DJ
Changed 6 Apr 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.railgourmetukholdings.co.uk
www.railgourmetukholdings.com
www.railgourmetukholdings.management
www.railgourmetukholdings.net
www.railgourmetukholdings.org
www.railgourmetukholdings.org.uk
www.railgourmetukholdings.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 10 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 7 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 4 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 2 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 15 Jan 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years