RSS INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

Address

RSS INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
ATLAS BUILDING 16 PORTLAND STREET
ASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B6 5RX
Phone: 01332 229 963
Phone: 0121 366 8800
Web:
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06278727
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
8 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £132,748 £47,336 £108,862
Debtors: £1,885,874 £2,357,648 £1,373,475
Creditors due within one year: £1,698,311 £2,201,019 £1,506,761
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £323,125 £217,046 -£19,258
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,562
Total Assets less Liabilities: £510,211
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £510,211 £313,911 £46,194
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tony Dunn
28 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Ellison
21 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sean Harrison
28 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Thompson
28 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Thompson
28 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Toy
28 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2018
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2017

Previous Company Names

RAIL SAFETY SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 18 Jul 2018

Previous Addresses

SOMERTON HOUSE
HAZELL DRIVE
NEWPORT
NP10 8FY

FAIRGATE HOUSE 205 KINGS ROAD
TYSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
B11 2AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Sep 2013

SOMERTON HOUSE HAZELL DRIVE
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP10 8FY
Changed 19 Jun 2012

C/O M COIA
SOMERTON HOUSE HAZELL DRIVE
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP10 8FY
WALES
Changed 25 Nov 2010

UNIT G4 SOUTH POINT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE FORESHAW ROAD
CARDIFF
CF10 4SP
Changed 20 Oct 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 8 Dec 2017 6
30 Jun 2016 16 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 11 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 8 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 25 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years