RAIN WHITE LIMITED

Address

RAIN WHITE LIMITED
THE PINES
BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
(831 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05852470
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Creditors due within one year: £92,270
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£92,270
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£92,270 £100 £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Denis Lunn
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

GRAFFITI BRAND LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

BRAND HOUSE
2F QUEENSWAY ENTERPRISE CENTRE
QUEENSWAY, NEW MILTON
HAMPSHIRE BH25 5NN
Changed 19 Jul 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 7 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 18 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years