RAINBOW CONNECTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04845549



Last updated 1 March 2018
Registered office address
33 RUBY ROAD SOUTHAMPTON SO19 7NB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2018

Next statement due by 25 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEVEREUX PROFILE LIMITED22 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1730 June 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2017View PDF
30/06/1630 June 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2016View PDF
12/06/1612 June 2016Annual return made up to 11 June 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-06-30)
Current assets
£6.69k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£6.79k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company