RAINBOW TAX AND ACCOUNTING LTD

Address

RAINBOW TAX AND ACCOUNTING LTD
37 HIGH STREET
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3AF
(452 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02991409
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
12 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £21,258 £6,568 £3,878
Debtors: £2,610 £2,630 £4,960
Creditors due within one year: £29,590 £14,433 £11,345
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,722 -£5,235 -£2,507
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,389 -£4,569 -£2,507
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gaborne Hegyi
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Stevens
17 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEREK FIELDS AND CO. LTD.
Changed 8 Aug 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 12 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 23 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years