RAKUTEN MARKETING EUROPE LIMITED

Address

RAKUTEN MARKETING EUROPE LIMITED
16 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6BX
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7427 8120
Phone: 01273 807 272
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05751526
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,326,881.00 on 5 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2015
Filed on:
5 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Haviland
31 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Yasuhisa Iida
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Reginald Rasch
10 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Zito
31 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINKSHARE LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2014
NEWINCCO 522 LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2006

Previous Addresses

SEVENTH FLOOR
90 HIGH HOLBORN
LONODN
WC1V 6XX
Changed 24 Aug 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rakutenmarketingeurope.co.uk
www.rakutenmarketingeurope.com
www.rakutenmarketing.services
www.rakutenmarketingeurope.services
www.rakutenmarketing.business
www.rakutenmarketingeurope.org.uk
www.rakutenmarketing.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years