RALEIGH UK LTD

Company number 00139076



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
CHURCH STREET EASTWOOD NOTTINGHAM NG16 3HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 January 1915
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2019

Next statement due by 26 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RALEIGH INDUSTRIES LIMITED29 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1930 July 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 19View PDF
30/07/1930 July 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 20View PDF
30/07/1930 July 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 001390760021View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company