RAM POWER WATFORD LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

RAM POWER WATFORD LIMITED
16 GREENHILL CRESCENT
WATFORD BUSINESS PARK
WATFORD
HERTS
WD18 8SE
Phone: 01582 262 046
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01156821
VAT Number:
GB179 4993 36
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 1974
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£160.00 on 23 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £61,615 £257,621 £156,188
Debtors: £114,383 £413,105 £370,608
Creditors due within one year: £121,013 £259,879 £241,343
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £60,605 £451,467 £433,809
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,689 £133,656 £224,854
Total Assets less Liabilities: £94,974 £396,891 £267,831
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £94,974 £396,891 £267,831
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Higginbottom
27 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
William Jackson
20 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
28 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HYDRAULIC POWER SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

RAM POWER LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Oct 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 6 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years