RAMBOLL ENVIRONMENT AND HEALTH UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
240 Blackfriars Road London England SE1 8NW

Company number
02331163
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
23 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 684 LIMITED25 September 1989
MONTAGU EVANS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED2 April 1991
ENVIRONMENTAL ASSESSMENT GROUP LIMITED28 June 2000
ENVIRON UK LIMITED1 May 2015
RAMBOLL ENVIRON UK LIMITED2 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

15/05/1815 May 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/05/2018 FROM
ARTILLERY HOUSE 11-19 ARTILLERY ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1RT

View Document

02/01/182 January 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED RAMBOLL ENVIRON UK LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/01/18

View Document

13/12/1713 December 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/07/1724 July 2017 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN LAKING

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RAMBOLL ENVIRONMENT AND HEALTH UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company