RAMSAY HEALTH CARE UK OPERATIONS LIMITED

Address

RAMSAY HEALTH CARE UK OPERATIONS LIMITED
LEVEL 18, TOWER 42
25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
(450 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7847 2850
Web:
Classification:

Hospital activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01532937
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£41,215,226.00 on 26 Jun 2018
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
20 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 257 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mehdi Erfan
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Hale
19 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Jones
2 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Hiten Mehta
28 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Mark Page
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jill Watts
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GLP PROPERTIES AB
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

CAPIO HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2007
COMMUNITY HOSPITALS LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

25 LEVEL 18, TOWER 42
OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Nov 2015

1 HASSETT STREET
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 1HA
Changed 2 Nov 2015

PRIORY TERRACE
24,BROMHAM ROAD
BEDFORD
MK40 2QD
Changed 6 Dec 2001

1 SERJEANTS' INN
LONDON
EC4Y 1JD
Changed 7 Jun 1988

11 WHITEHORSE ST
BALDOCK
HERTS SG7 6PZ
Changed 13 Nov 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
22 £43,425,389.73
Department of Health
23 £1,675,913.56

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 20 Apr 2018 10
30 Jun 2016 7 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2014 9 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 4 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
257 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years