RAMSAY & JOHNSON LTD

Company number 04711347



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
C/O SIMPLY ADDITIONS LTD REGUS HOUSE ADMIRAL WAY DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK SUNDERLAND SR3 3XW
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2015

Next statement due by 22 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEVILLE RAMSEY HAIR & BEAUTY LTD9 May 2003
NEVILLE RAMSAY HAIR & BEAUTY LTD6 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/09/1515 September 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
08/09/158 September 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
18/08/1518 August 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL JOHNSONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Current assets
£10
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£10
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company