RANDALL PARKER FOODS LIMITED

Address

RANDALL PARKER FOODS LIMITED
THE OLD RECTORY
BANBURY LANE, COLD HIGHAM
TOWCESTER
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8LR
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01327 830 888
Fax: 01327 830 868
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01010230
Incorporation Date:
6 May 1971 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£8,000.00 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Brady
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
David Brady
30 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Richard Field
7 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Gaffney
29 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Andrew Parker
14 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tony Randall
7 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gary Randall
7 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stuart Randall
7 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ronald Randall
30 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2012
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

H M BENNETT LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2007
H.M. BENNETT (1971) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

OXFORD HOUSE
CLIFTONVILLE
NORTHAMPTON NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5PN
Changed 16 Feb 2000

26A HIGH STREET
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 1NN
Changed 25 May 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 23 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 15 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 29 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 6 Apr 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years