RANDSTAD 1 LIMITED

Company number 05610321



Last updated 1 December 2013
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR RANDSTAD COURT LAPORTE WAY LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM LU4 8SB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2012

Next statement due by 30 November 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VEDIOR 1 PLC27 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/134 March 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN WILKINSONView PDF
02/11/122 November 2012Annual return made up to 2 November 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
06/09/126 September 2012DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOOST CAREL SANDOR GIETELINKView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company