RANDSTAD EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Oct 2012

Address

RANDSTAD EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED
1ST FLOOR RANDSTAD COURT
LAPORTE WAY
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LU4 8SB
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05800707
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2006
Dissolution Date:
16 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
5 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2012
Filed on:
4 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Gainsford
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Colin Reader
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brian Wilkinson
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

VERB GROUP LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2009
CHARCO 1157 LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR REGENT COURT
LAPORTE WAY
LUTON
BEDS
LU4 8SB
Changed 1 Jul 2011

1ST FLOOR, REGENT COURT LAPORTE WAY
LUTON
BEDS
LU4 8SB
Changed 7 May 2009

2ND FLOOR CHURCHILL HOUSE
26-30 UPPER MARLBOROUGH ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3UU
Changed 23 Sep 2008

8-10 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1RS
Changed 30 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.randstadeducationgroup.co.uk
www.randstadeducationgroup.support
www.randstadeducationgroup.services
www.randstadeducationgroup.org.uk
www.randstadeducationgroup.active
www.randstadeducationgroup.agency
www.randstadeducationgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 2 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 14 Aug 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years