RANI CLAIMS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

RANI CLAIMS LIMITED
13 LITTLEWORTH ROAD
DOWNLEY
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
HP13 5XF
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
07007620
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Dec 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2013
Filed on:
17 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £524 £2
Debtors: £123
Creditors due within one year: £575
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £72 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £72 £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Zeidmane
3 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLAIMS DIRECT SPECIALISTS LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

R 7 RAYS HOUSE
NORTH CIRCULAR ROAD
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
NW10 7XP
Changed 19 Dec 2013

CROWN HOUSE NORTH CIRCULAR ROAD
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
NW10 7PN
Changed 22 Sep 2011

R7 RAYS HOUSE NORTH CIRCULAR ROAD
LONDON
NW10 7XP
Changed 14 Apr 2011

THE NOVA BUILDING HERSCHEL STREET
SLOUGH
SL1 1XS
Changed 6 Dec 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2014 12
30 Sep 2012 18 Dec 2013 15
30 Sep 2011 18 Jan 2013 16
30 Sep 2010 29 Jul 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years