RAP INTERIORS LTD



Last updated 12 September 2019
Legal registered address
4B CHRISTCHURCH HOUSE SIR THOMAS LONGLEY ROAD MEDWAY CITY ESTATE ROCHESTER KENT ENGLAND ME2 4FX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£85.00k
Current assets
£298.95k
Fixed assets
£92.93k
Current creditors
£243.74k
Shareholders funds
£120.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04059049
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2019

Next statement due by 5 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAP OFFICE CONTRACTS LTD24 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/09/194 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/04/2019 FROM CHARLES LAKE HOUSE CLAIRE CAUSEWAY CROSSWAYS BUSINESS PARK DARTFORD KENT DA2 6QA UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

28/08/1828 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PARRY PHILIP ANDERSON / 23/08/2018

View Document

28/08/1828 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company