RAPLOCH URC LANDHOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

RAPLOCH URC LANDHOLDINGS LIMITED
THE COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE KILDEAN HOSPITAL
146 DRIP ROAD
STIRLING
FK8 1RW
Phone: 01786 472 885
Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC301672
Incorporation Date:
3 May 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johanna Boyd
24 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Henry Deerin
25 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Hendry
11 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Turnbull
26 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE STIRLING COUNCIL
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2015
THE STRILING COUNCIL
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2015
THE STIRLING COUNCIL
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2015
THE STIRLING COUNCIL
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2015
CRUDEN HOMES (EAST) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2013
CRUDEN HOMES (EAST) LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2009
THE STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2009
CRUDEN HOMES (EAST) LIMITED AND ANOTHER
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2008
THE STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2007
THE STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2007
THE STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2007
THE STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2007
THE STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2007
THE STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2007
THE STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

FORTY EIGHT SHELF (165) LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

THE COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE KILDEAN HOSPITAL
146 DRIP ROAD
STIRLING
FK8 1RW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Dec 2014

THE COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE GLENDEVON DRIVE
RAPLOCH
STIRLING
FK8 1FB
Changed 15 Dec 2014

RAPLOCH RESOURCE CENTRE GLENDEVON DRIVE
RAPLOCH
STIRLING
FK8 1FB
SCOTLAND
Changed 22 Aug 2012

FORSYTH BUSINESS CENTRE LOMOND COURT
CASTLE BUSINESS PARK
STIRLING
STIRLING
FK9 4TU
SCOTLAND
Changed 31 Aug 2010

48 SAINT VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5HS
Changed 6 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.raplochurclandholdings.co.uk
www.raplochurclandholdings.com
www.raplochurclandholdings.education
www.raplochurclandholdings.and
www.raplochurclandholdings.org.uk
www.raplochurclandholdings.net
www.raplochurclandholdings.lease

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 16 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 11 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last six months