RAPOSA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

RAPOSA LIMITED
NEW INN BIGGAR VILLAGE
WALNEY ISLAND
BARROW-IN-FURNESS
CUMBRIA
UNITED KINGDOM
LA14 3YG
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06785458
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
2 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2013
Filed on:
9 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrea Fox
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
William Fox
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrea Fox
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PHOENIX ENGINEERING NW LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 2 Jan 2013 8
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 7 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years