RAPTOR DATA LIMITED



Legal registered address
13 Queen's Road Aberdeen AB15 4YL

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£675.81k
Current assets
£1.29m
Current creditors
£2.24m
Shareholders funds
£-8.80m
View full financial accounts

Analysis from latest company accounts

Based on the provided financial statements of Raptor Data Limited for the year ended 31 December 2022, the following analysis can be made:

1. Financial Health:
- Total assets less current liabilities increased from £900,712 in 2021 to £1,144,444 in 2022. This indicates an improvement in... View full analysis


Company number
SC407780
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 September 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2023

Next statement due by 4 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPTOR OIL LTD4 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2321 December 2023 Resolutions

View Document

21/12/2321 December 2023 Resolutions

View Document

21/12/2321 December 2023 Resolutions

View Document

05/12/235 December 2023 Appointment of Mr Ruben Enrique Martinez as a director on 2023-12-01

View Document

05/12/235 December 2023 Termination of appointment of Joe Isaac as a director on 2023-12-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company