RARE INDUSTRIES LTD

Dissolved on 16 Nov 2010

Address

RARE INDUSTRIES LTD
183 LADBROKE GROVE
LONDON
W10 6HU

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06841510
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
16 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Information correct as of: 19 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Previous Company Names

CFC EUROPE LTD
Changed 27 Sep 2009
CFC EUROPE LTD
Changed 26 Jun 2009
RARE INDUSTRIES LTD
Changed 26 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

279 LADBROKE GROVE
LONDON
W10 6HE
Changed 19 May 2010

24 RICHMOND MANSIONS 250 OLD BROMPTON ROAD
LONDON
SW5 9HN
Changed 23 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/06/2009 FROM
BASEMENT, 183 LADBROKE GROVE
LONDON
W106HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rareindustries.co.uk
www.rareindustries.org
www.rareindustries.org.uk
www.rare.industries
www.rareindustri.es
www.rareindustries.net

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years