RASELLE (STAPLE HILL) LIMITED

Address

RASELLE (STAPLE HILL) LIMITED
15 BROAD STREET
STAPLE HILL
BRISTOL
BS16 5LN
Phone: 0117 955 7390
Web:
Classification:

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06883725
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £37,813
Debtors: £3,774 £85,921
Creditors due within one year: £2,244 £117,445
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,530 £16,404
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,530 £21,974
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Fowler
28 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jane Fowler
28 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Helen Maddison
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANDREW MARK CLOKE, HELEN MARGARET MADDISON, TIMOTHY JOHN WARREN FOWLER AND JANE FOWLER
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

AH PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

14 STAPLETON ROAD
EASTON
BRISTOL
BS5 0QX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Jun 2010

STATION FARM STATION ROAD
PILNING
BRISTOL
BS35 4JW
Changed 2 Mar 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 9 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 4 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 21 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 21 Jan 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years