RATCLIFF PALFINGER LIMITED

Address

RATCLIFF PALFINGER LIMITED
BESSEMER ROAD
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTS
AL7 1ET
Phone: 01707 325 571
Fax: 01707 327 752
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01019643
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1971 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 13 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2014
Filed on:
13 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Agg
5 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Wayne Harmer
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Wayne Harmer
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stefan Schnier
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 1978

Previous Company Names

RATCLIFF TAIL LIFTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2005

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £125.54

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ratcliffpalfinger.org.uk
www.ratcliffpalfinger.equipment
www.ratcliffpalfinger.org
www.ratcliffpalfinger.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years